Staff Team

Senior Management

Mrs N. Menagh

Head teacher

Mr S. Farrimond

Deputy head teacher

Mrs N. Richards

Assistant head teacher – leader of Inclusion and Engagement

Mr D. Randall

Assistant head teacher – leader of KS3 and progress and assessment

Miss K. Dallas

Assistant head teacher – leader of KS4 and curriculum

Mrs C. Rodgers

Assistant head teacher – leader of Post-16

Mrs M. Freeman

School Business Manager

Heads of Departments

Mr J. Austin

Maths

Mr M. Hattersley

Science

Mrs C. Rodgers

English

Mr J. Cook

Technologies and Science

Mr J. Reynolds

PHSE & Citizenship

Mr E. Melling

Outdoors learning

Mr G. Reddin

Remote learning

Teaching Staff

Miss S. V-Brackley

General teacher

Ms S. Angland

English teacher                        

Mrs L. Beddows

Design Technology: Home Economics

Mrs C. Carter

Science teacher

Mrs F. Cowperthwaite

Teacher in nurture class

Ms J. Davies

Music teacher

Mrs B. Emmerson

Home Economics teacher

Mr D. Evans

P.E. teacher

Mr A. Gallagher

General teacher

Ms D. Flanagan

Geography teacher

Mr W. McCauley

Science teacher

Mr J. Noble

General teacher

Mr E. O’Neill

General teacher

Ms K. O’Reilly

P.E. teacher

Mr G. Reddin

I.C.T teacher

Mr A. Sumner

Social and Communication /ASLea

Miss G. Hawkins

General teacher

Mr J. Lamb

General teacher

Mrs L. Whitby

General teacher

Mrs N. Melling

Maths Teacher

Mr L. Nunes

Teacher in base class

Miss Morrell

General teacher

Mrs K. Dobie

General teacher

Mr C. Harbinson

Trainee Teacher

Miss C. Hughes

Trainee Teacher

Support Staff

Miss G. Pritchard

PupilWelfare Co-Ordinator

Mr W. Barnes

Teaching assistant (post-16)

Miss C. Burton

Teaching assistant (post-16)

Mr S. Collins

Technician (Technology and Science)

Mrs L. Coward

Teaching assistant

Mrs N. Forrester

Teaching assistant (post-16)

Mrs K. Hardie

Teaching assistant

Mrs A. Davies

Teaching assistant

Miss C. Fairclough

Teaching assistant

Miss F. Freeman

Learning mentor

Mrs H. Keegan

Teaching assistant

Miss O. McDaid

Teaching assistant

Mrs H. Moore

Teaching assistant

Miss K. Smith

Teaching assistant

Mrs L. Luby

Teaching assistant

Mrs D. McGorry

Teaching assistant

Mrs A. McGreavey

Teaching assistant

Mr W. McNamara

Teaching assistant

Miss M. Marshall

Teaching assistant

Mrs C. Michaels

Teaching assistant

Mr J. Preston

Teaching assistant

Mrs A. Rose

Teaching assistant

Miss K. Stockton

Learning mentor

Mrs K. Townson

Learning mentor

Miss C. Newton

Learning mentor

Mr J. Clark

Teaching Assistant

Administrators

Mrs S. Martin

Administrator

Mrs S. Bailey

Administrator

Miss J. Rittenburg

Administrator

Mrs A. Silker

Administrator

Premises Officers

Mrs M. Bogle

Premises Officer

Mr T. Coward

Premises Officer

I.T Technicians

Mr A.D. Jones 

Technician 

   Mr A.Jones

Technician

Scroll to Top